24 July 2014

U-19 EURO 2014: Officials for Matchday 3

- 4 Comments
UEFA has released the appointments for Matchday 3 of 2014 UEFA U19 Final Tournament, held in Hungary.


25/07/2014, 18:00 CET, Budapest
Israel - Hungary (Group A)
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant referee 1: Yashar Abbasov (AZE)
Assistant referee 2: Gylfi Mar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Fourth official: Javier Estrada (ESP)

25/07/2014, 18:00 CET, Felcsut
Austria - Portugal (Group A)
Referee: Stephan Klossner (SUI)
Assistant referee 1: Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Assistant referee 2: Henrik Larsen (DEN)
Fourth official: István Kovács (ROU)

25/07/2014, 20:15 CET, Papa
Serbia - Bulgaria (Group B)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant referee 1: Darren England (ENG)
Assistant referee 2: Ivo Nadvornik (CZE)
Fourth official: Ádám Németh (HUN)

25/07/2014, 20:15 CET, Gyor
Germany - Ukraine (Group B)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant referee 2: Evgeni Belski (KAZ)
Fourth official: Tamás Bognar (HUN)
Continue Reading...

Video Coaching: Assessing the Level of Punishment 5

- 1 Comments

The following match situation is taken from Cameroon - Brazil (World Cup 2014) and belongs to the category Assessing the Level of Punishment.
You are warmly encouraged to participate in discussion by answering the poll or placing a comment. Our solution for this situation including the re-start of play will be published soon.



Disciplinary Procedure
  

Continue Reading...

21 July 2014

U-19 EURO 2014: Referees for Matchday 2

- 59 Comments
UEFA has published the appointments for Matchday 2 of 2014 UEFA U19 Final Tournament, held in Hungary.


22/07/2014, 18:00 CET, Papa
Germany - Serbia (Group B)
Referee: Javier Estrada (ESP)
Assistant referee 1: Henrik Larsen (DEN)
Assistant referee 2: Yashar Abbasov (AZE)
Fourth official: Stephan Klossner (SUI)

22/07/2014, 18:00 CET, Budapest
Austria - Israel (Group A)
Referee: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
Assistant referee 1: Gylfi Mar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Assistant referee 2: Wayne McDonnell (IRL)
Fourth official: Mihaly Fabian (HUN)

22/07/2014, 20:30 CET, Felcsut
Hungary - Portugal (Group A)
Referee: Tore Hansen (NOR)
Assistant referee 1: Evgeni Belski (KAZ)
Assistant referee 2: Ivo Nadvornik (CZE)
Fourth official: Kevin Clancy (SCO)

22/07/2014, 21:00 CET, Papa
Bulgaria - Ukraine (Group B)
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant referee 1: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Assistant referee 2: Darren England (ENG)
Fourth official: Tamás Bognar (HUN)

Observers in Hungary are:
Jozef Marko (SVK), Nikolay Levnikov (RUS), Sándor Piller (HUN) and László Vagner (HUN).
Continue Reading...

Europa League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 2nd Qualification Round (II)

- 1 Comments
These are the officials who will oversee the 40 second legs of Europa League's 2nd Qualification Round.

New on the FIFA list: Benoît Millot (FRA) will be observed by Italian Alfredo Trentalange

22 July 2014

Sarajevo, 21:00 CET
FK Željezničar (BIH) - FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
Referee: Mervyn Smyth  (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Neeson  (NIR), Stephen Bell  (NIR)
Fourth Official: Ian Mc Nabb  (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Medved  (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Pat Quigley  (IRL)

24 July 2014

Karagandy, 14:30 CET
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) - FK Atlantas (LTU)
Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
Assistant Referees: Vitalli Gorbatov (MDA), Vasili Ermischin (MDA) 
Fourth Official: Alexandru Tean (MDA) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Muharrem Zihni Aksoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)

Larnaca, 15:30 CET
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) - RNK Split (CRO)
Referee: João Capela (POR)
Assistant Referees: Paulo Soares (POR), Bruno Miguel Campos Rodrigues (POR)
Fourth Official: Rui Manuel Gomes Costa (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tony Asumaa (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-Louis Piette  (FRA)

Kouvola, 17:30 CET
Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN) - FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Referee: Bryan David Markham-Jones (WAL)
Assistant Referees: Lewis Ross Edwards (WAL), Daniel Beckett (WAL)
Fourth Official: Brian James (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gabriele De Gaetano (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Dumitru Mihalache (ROU)

Nicosia, 18:00 CET
AC Omonia (CYP) - FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
Referee: Oliver Drachta (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Matthias Winsauer (AUT),  Stefan Kuehr (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Zvi Rosen (ISR)

Krasnodar, 18:00 CET
FC Krasnodar (RUS) - JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)
Referee: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Zsolt Attila Szpisják (HUN), János Medovarszki (HUN)
Fourth Official: Iványi Zoltán (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Jevgeņijs Miļevskis (LVA)

Haugesund, 18:00 CET
FK Haugesund (NOR) - FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Referee: Mihaly Fabian (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Gabor Eros (HUN), László Viszokai (HUN) 
Fourth Official: Jozsef Erdos (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT) 
UEFA Delegate: Isak Mikladal (FRO)

Baku, 18:00 CET
Inter Baku PIK (AZE) - IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Referee: Stanivlasv Todorov (BUL) 
Assistant Referees: Ivo Kolev (BUL), Martin Venev (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikolay Yordanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gudmunder Ingi Jónsson  (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Crawford Wilson (NIR)

Esbjerg, 19:00 CET
Esbjerg fB (DEN) - FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Referee: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jukka Honkanen (FIN), Jonas Turunen (FIN) 
Fourth Official: Ville Nevalainen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rodger Gifford (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkevich (BLR)

Chisinau, 19:00 CET
FC Zimbru Chișinău (MDA) - PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant Referees: Marco Achmüller (GER), Dominik Schaal (GER)
Fourth Official: Guido Winkmann (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Alvaro Albino (POR)

Soligorsk, 19:00 CET
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) - Derry City FC (IRL)
Referee: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
Assistant Referees: Senad Ibrisimbegovic (BIH), Hrvoje Turudic (BIH)
Fourth Official: Goran Paradzik (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Khudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

Vaduz, 19:00 CET
FC Vaduz (LIE) - Ruch Chorzów S.A. (POL)
Referee: Anar Salmanov (AZE)
Assistant Referees: Mubariz Hashimov (AZE), Vagif Musayev (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rahim Hasanov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cosimo Bolognino (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Adonis Procopiou (CYP)

Larnaca, 19:00 CET
Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - FC Astana (KAZ)
Referee: Rob Rogers  (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Mark Gavin  (IRL), Ciaran Delaney  (IRL)
Fourth Official: Tomas Connolly  (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik  (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd  (SWE)

Tbilisi, 19:00 CET
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) - Bursaspor SK (TUR)
Referee: Tomasz Musial (POL)
Assistant Referees:  Radoslaw Siejka (POL), Sebastian Mucha (POL)
Fourth Official: Pawel Raczkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohunek (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Lucien Kayser (LUX)

Solna, 19:00 CET
AIK (SWE) - Linfield FC (NIR)
Referee: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)
Assistant Referees: Philippe Jeanne (FRA), Mathieu Grosbost (FRA)
Fourth Official: Alexandre Castro (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate:  Bujar Kasmi (ALB)

Liberec, 19:00 CET
FC Slovan Liberec (CZE) - MFK Košice (SVK)
Referee: Svein-Erik Edvartsen  (NOR)
Assistant Referees: Magnus Lundberg  (NOR) , Reidar Gundersen  (NOR)
Fourth Official: Anders Johansen  (NOR)  
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate:  Zoran Cvrk (CRO)

Tromso, 19:00 CET
Tromsø IL (NOR) - Víkingur (FRO)
Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (ISL)
Assistant Referees: Sigurdur Oli Thorleifsson (ISL),  Birkir Sigurdarson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Thorvaldur Arnason (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate:  Camelia Nicolae (ROU)

Vlora, 19:00 CET
KS Flamurtari (ALB) - FC Petrolul Ploiești (ROU)
Referee: Jan Valasek (SVK)
Assistant Referees: Tomas Vorel (SVK), Peter Chladek (SVK)
Fourth Official: Mario Vlk (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jari Maisonlahti (FIN)
UEFA Delegate:  Tobias Wolf (GER)

Salzburg, 19:00 CET
Sportverein Grödig (AUT) - FK Čukarički (SRB)
Referee: Orel Tsvika Grinfeeld (ISR)
Assistant Referees:  Shabtai Nahmias (ISR), Oren Bornshtein (ISR)
Fourth Official: Oren Simanian (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marian Ruzbarsky (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Danijel Jošt (SVN)

Poznan, 19:00 CET
KKS Lech Poznan (POL) - JK Nomme Kalju (EST)
Referee: Sebastian Costantin Coltescu (ROU)
Assistant Referees:  Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe (ROU),  Radu Adrian Stefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Fourth Official: George Catalin Gaman (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Martin Sturkenboom (NED)

Gothenburg, 19:00 CET
IFK Goteborg (SWE) - Gyori ETO FC (HUN)
Referee: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Assistant Referees:  Pawel Sokolnicki (POL), Jakub Winkler (POL)
Fourth Official: Pawel Pskit (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate:  Radenko Mijatovic (SVN)

Zlaté Moravce, 19:30 CET
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - FC Zestafoni (GEO)
Referee: Mete Kalkavan (TUR)
Assistant Referees: Serkan Ok (TUR), Ceyhun Sesiguzel (TUR)
Fourth Official: Tayfur Özkan (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer:  Neale Barry (ENG)
UEFA Delegate:  Evangelos Mazarakis (GRE)

Kyiv, 19:30 CET
FC Zorya Luhansk (UKR) - KF Laçi (ALB)
Referee: Stavros Tritsonis (GRE)
Assistant Referees:  Polychronis Kostaras (GRE), Alexandros Grevenis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Michael Koukoulakis (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjolfur Olafsson  (ISL)  
UEFA Delegate: Stanislaw Speczik (POL)

Groningen, 19:30 CET
FC Groningen (NED) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Daniel Stefanski (POL)
Assistant Referees: Rafal Rostkowski (POL), Marcin Boniek (POL)
Fourth Official: Zbigniew Dobrynin (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
UEFA Delegate:  Roland Tis (BEL)

Bydgoszcz, 20:00 CET
WKS Zawisza Bydgoszcz (POL) - SV Zulte Waregem (BEL)
Referee: Lee Probert (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Gary Beswick (ENG), Harry Lennard (ENG)
Fourth Official: Jonathan Moss (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolai Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

Tripoli Arkadia, 20:00 CET
Asteras Tripolis FC (GRE) - RoPS Rovaniemi (FIN)
Referee: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Dmitrii Mosiakin (RUS), Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Alexander Egorov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)
UEFA Delegate:  Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

Sligo, 20:00 CET
Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Jimmy Cremers (BEL), Karel De Rocker (BEL)
Fourth Official: Christophe Delacour (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

Novi Sad, 20:00 CET
FK Vojvodina (SRB) - AS Trencin (SVK)
Referee: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Henrik Sonderby (DEN), Jakob Bille (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Johansen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Milovan Nikolic (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Miroslaw Ryszka (POL)

Split, 20:15 CET
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO) - Dundalk FC (IRL)
Referee: Ionuț Marius Avram (ROU)
Assistant Referees: Miklos Istvan Nagy (ROU), Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
Fourth Official: Adrian Comanescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Paulius Malžinskas  (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Thomas Weyhing (GER)

Nyiregyhaza, 20:30 CET
Diosgyori VTK (HUN) -  PFC Litex  Lovech (BUL)
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni  (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Raffael Zeder  (SUI), Vital Jobin  (SUI)  
Fourth Official: Pascal Erlachner  (SUI) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif  (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek  (CZE)

Siroki Brijeg, 20:30 CET
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
Referee: Alan Mario Sant (MLT)
Assistant Referees: Alan Camilleri (MLT),  Roberto Vella (MLT)
Fourth Official: Christopher Lautier (MLT)  
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexey Spirin (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

Budapest, 20:30 CET
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - HNK Rijeka (CRO)
Referee: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Assistant Referees: Matteo Passeri (ITA), Filippo Meli (ITA)  
Fourth Official: Daniele Doveri (ITA)  
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Iseli (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Mike Foster (ENG)

Koper, 20:30 CET
FC Koper (SVN) - Neftci PFK (AZE)
Referee: Benoit Millot (FRA)
Assistant Referees: Stephan Luzi (FRA), Cyril Saint Cricq Lompre (FRA) 
Fourth Official:  Sébastien Moreira (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alfredo Trentalange (ITA)
UEFA Delegate:  Tormod Larsen (NOR)

Jagodina, 20:30 CET
FK Jagodina (SRB) - CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU)
Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
Assistant Referees:  Thorsten Schiffner (GER), Jan Seidel (GER)
Fourth Official: Sascha Stegemann (GER) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate:  Luis Cuervas Del Real (ESP)

Nova Gorica, 20:30 CET
ND Gorica (SVN) - Molde FK (NOR)
Referee: Carlos Miguel Taborda Xistra (POR)
Assistant Referees: Nuno Felipe Dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR), Nelson Carlos Cordeiro Moniz (POR) 
Fourth Official: Vasco Antonio Moreira dos Santos (POR)  
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Ori Shilo (ISR)

Belfast, 20:45 CET
Crusaders FC (NIR) - IF Brommapojkarna (SWE)
Referee: Alan Bieri (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Johanns Vogel (SUI), Alain Heiniger (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sandro Scharer (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Patritiu Abrudan (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

Perth, 20:45 CET
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO) - FC Luzern (SUI)
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL)
Assistant Referees:  Frank Bleyen (BEL), Thibaud Nijssen (BEL)
Fourth Official: Denis Vanbecelaere (BEL) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrkovic (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Jaroslav Dudl (CZE)

St Pölten, 21:05 CET
SKN St. Pölten (AUT) - PFC Botev Plovdiv (BUL)
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerovic (MNE)
Assistant Referees: Danijel Devic (MNE), Dimitrije Mrgunovic (MNE)
Fourth Official: Mileta Scepanovic (MNE) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Luciano Luci (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Andrea Akkelides (CYP)

Hafnarfjördur, 21:15 CET
FH (ISL) - FC Neman Grodno (BLR)
Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (LTU)
Assistant Referees: Dovydas Suziedelis (LTU),  Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Fourth Official:  Jurij Paskovskij (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Lindberg (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Francesca Sanzone (ITA)

Gardabaer, 21:15 CET
Stjarnan (ISL) - Motherwell FC (SCO)
Referee: Athanasios Giachos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Michael Karsiotis (GRE), Dimitrios Tatsis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Andrea Pappas (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Gerhard Sager (SWE)
Continue Reading...

Champions League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 2nd Qualification Round (II)

- 0 Comments
UEFA has chosen the following referees to oversee the Second Legs of  Champions League's Second Qualifier Round.


22 July 2014

Niksic, 17:30 CET
FK Sutjeska (MNE) - FC Sheriff (MDA)
Referee: Alexander Harkam  (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Andreas Witschnigg  (AUT) , Andreas Staudinger  (AUT)
Fourth Official: Rene Eisner  (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Thor Orrason  (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Benny Jacobsen (DEN)

Tallinn, 18:00 CET
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
Referee: Antonio Damato (ITA)
Assistant Referees: Lorenzo Manganelli (ITA), Fabiano Preti (ITA) 
Fourth Official: Gianpaolo Calvarese (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alan Snoddy (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Joël Wolff  (LUX)

Dudelange, 18:00 CET
F91 Dudelange (LUX) - PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL)
Referee: Tobias Welz (GER)
Assistant Referees: Guido Kleve (GER), Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Markus Schmidt (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Dervishaj (ESP)

Baku, 18:30 CET
FK Qarabağ Ağdam (AZE) - Valletta FC (MLT)
Referee: Sergei Tsinkevich  (BLR)
Assistant Referees: Evgeni Romanov  (BLR), Vitali Malyutin  (BLR) 
Fourth Official: Denis Scherbakov  (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili  (GEO)
UEFA Delegate: Andrian Ixari  (MDA)

Larnaca, 19:30 CET
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Ioannis Anastasiou  (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Athinodoros Ioannou  (CYP), Marios Dimitriadis  (CYP)
Fourth Official: Demetris Masias  (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Borislav Alexandrov  (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla  (SVK)

Rhyl, 19:45 CET
The New Saints FC (WAL) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Lars Rix (DEN), Heine Sørensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jens Maae  (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley  (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

Korce, 20:00 CET
KS Skënderbeu (ALB) - FC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Referee: Ante Vučemilović  (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Dalibor Conjar  (CRO), Hrvoje Barišić  (CRO)
Fourth Official: Damir Batinić  (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Brian Lawlor  (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Mutschler  (SUI)

Tórshavn, 20:00 CET
HB Tórshavn (FRO) - FK Partizan (SRB)
Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski  (MKD)
Assistant Referees: Dejan Nedelkoski  (MKD), Goce Petreski  (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dejan Jakimovski  (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Liba  (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Sune Hellströmer  (SWE)

Vilnius, 20:15 CET
VMFD Žalgiris (LTU) - GNK Dinamo (CRO)
Referee: Artyom Kuchin  (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Sergei Vassyutin  (KAZ), Anatoli Hodin  (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Aleksandr Gauzer  (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones  (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Michał Listkiewicz  (POL)

Debrecen, 20:30 CET
Debreceni VSC (HUN) - Cliftonville FC (NIR)
Referee: Vlado Glodjović  (SRB)
Assistant Referees: Dejan Petrović  (SRB), Dejan Potoćan  (SRB)
Fourth Official: Dejan Santrac (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Adrian D. Casha  (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Jacob Erel  (ISR)

Edinburgh, 20:45 CET
Celtic FC (SCO) - KR (ISL)
Referee: Andris Treimanis  (LVA, photo)
Assistant Referees: Haralds Gudermanis  (LVA), Aleksejs Spasjonnikovs  (LVA) 
Fourth Official: Vadims Direktorenko  (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kyros Vassaras  (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Gunther De Saedeleer  (BEL)

23 July 2014

Aktobe, 17:00 CET
FC Aktobe (KAZ) - FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE)
Assistant Referees:  Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE), Namik Huseynov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rauf Jabarov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

Ventspils, 18:00 CET
FK Ventspils (LVA) - Malmö FF (SWE)
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST)
Assistant Referees: Sten Klaasen (EST),  Neeme Neemlaid (EST)
Fourth Official: Roomer Tarajev (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

Helsinki, 18:00 CET
HJK Helsinki (FIN) - FK Rabotnicki (MKD)
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Damien MacGraith (IRL), Dermot Broughton (IRL)
Fourth Official: Padraigh Sutton (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harmalov (EST)

Bucharest, 19:30 CET
FC Steaua București (ROU - Strømsgodset Toppfotball (NOR)
Referee: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Assistant Referees: Danny Krasikow (ISR), Nissan Davidy (ISR)  
Fourth Official: Alon Yefet (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vitor Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)
 
Maribor, 20:00 CET
NK Maribor (SVN) - HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
Referee: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Nikolay Golubev (RUS), Aleksei Lebedev (RUS) 
Fourth Official: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

Dublin, 20:45 CET
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) - Legia Warszawa (POL)
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE) 
Assistant Referees: Fredrik Nilsson (SWE), Mehmet Culum (SWE) 
Fourth Official: Johan Hamlin (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Ormandjiev (BUL)
UEFA Delegate: Dr. Rainer Koch (GER)
Continue Reading...

17 July 2014

U-19 EURO 2014: Referees for Matchday 1 ready

- 13 Comments
UEFA has published the appointments for Matchday 1 of 2014 UEFA U19 Final Tournament, held in Hungary.


19/07/2014, 17:15 CET, Gyor
Ukraine - Serbia (Group B)
Referee: Stephan Klossner  (SUI)
Assistant referee 1: Wayne McDonnell  (IRL) 
Assistant referee 2: Gylfi Mar Sigurdsson  (ISL)
Fourth official: Tore Hansen  (NOR)
UEFA Referee observer: László Vagner  (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Mehmet Süheyl Önen  (TUR)

19/07/2014, 18:00 CET, Felcsut
Portugal - Israel (Group A)
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant referee 1: Yashar Abbasov (AZE)
Assistant referee 2: Henrik Larsen (DEN)
Fourth official: Tamás Bognar (HUN)
UEFA Referee observer: Nikolay Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Maurizio Montironi (SMR)

19/07/2014, 18:30 CET, Budapest
Hungary - Austria (Group A)
Referee: Javier Estrada Fernández (ESP)
Assistant referee 1: Darren England (ENG)
Assistant referee 2: Laurent Conotte (BEL)
Fourth official: Enea Jorgji (ALB)
UEFA Referee observer: Jozef Marko (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Matthias Voigt (LIE)

19/07/2014, 20:15 CET, Gyor
Bulgaria - Germany (Group B)
Referee: Kevin Clancy (SCO)
Assistant referee 1: Ivo Nadvornik (CZE)
Assistant referee 2: Evgeni Belski (KAZ)
Fourth official: Mihaly Fabian (HUN)
UEFA Referee observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Ludovico Micallef (MLT)
Continue Reading...

16 July 2014

No 4th World Cup for Marco Rodríguez

- 3 Comments
Mexican Marco Rodríguez could have become the first referee ever to take part in four World Cups in his career, following his presences in Germany, South Africa and Brazil. Today, he has announced his retirement though.


Continue Reading...

15 July 2014

Video Coaching: Assessing the Level of Punishment - Serious Foul Play 4

- 11 Comments

The following match situation is taken from Germany - Argentina (World Cup final 2014) and belongs to the category Assessing the Level of Punishment.
You are warmly encouraged to participate in discussion by answering the poll or placing a comment. Our solution for this situation including the re-start of play will be published soon.


Interpretation:

Green goalkeeper #1 makes unfair contact with an opponent by jumping at Blue #9 while or shortly after clearing the ball with his fist. Given the raised right knee, height and location of the contact (neck) and very high intensity as well as speed of the collision caused by the goalkeeper, he clearly endangered the safety of his opponent and used excessive force. The referee should have awarded a penalty kick for the attacking team and a red card against the goalkeeper.

An important criteria to determine whether a goalkeeper or any other player on the field of play has jumped at an opponent with excessive force are his raised knee(s) which often cause serious injuries. The circumstance that the goalkeeper successfully cleared the ball plays NO role in the assessment of the force he used when making the unfair contact with the opponent. 
This interpretation has been approved by (inter-)national referee observers whom we consulted. However, UEFA's Referee Committee's directive is: No Foul, throw-in, because the ball was played.

Only 17% of the users agreed with our interpretation, while 59% did not notice a punishable offence in this collision (further 19% agreed with the penalty kick but deemed the goalkeeper's conduct as reckless, only requiring a yellow card).
Continue Reading...

Rizzoli's Final Performance Finally Finishes this World Cup

- 17 Comments
The bad message for all football enthusiasts including me is: the World Cup is over and 1424 painful days are ahead of us. The good message for all football refereeing enthusiasts including me is: this, the 20th FIFA World Cup has luckily come to an end.


Continue Reading...

14 July 2014

Europa League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 2nd Qualification Round (I)

- 6 Comments
These are the officials who will oversee the 40 first legs of Europa League's 2nd Qualification Round.



Continue Reading...

Champions League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 2nd Qualification Round (I)

- 1 Comments
UEFA has chosen the following referees to oversee the First Legs of  Champions League's Second Qualifier Round.


15 July 2014

Ta' Qali, 18:30 CET
Valletta FC (MLT) - Qarabağ Ağdam FK (AZE)
Referee: Adrien Jaccottet (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Johannes Vogel (SUI),  Stephane De Almeida (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

Bratislava, 18:45 CET
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - The New Saints FC (WAL)
Referee: Pavle Radovanović (MNE)
Assistant Referees: Veslin Radunović (MNE), Đorđe Ražnatović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Marković (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheiman (ISR)

Tiraspol, 19:00 CET
FC Sheriff (MDA) - FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Clayton Pisani (MLT) 
Assistant Referees: Ingmar Spiteri (MLT), Edward Spiteri (MLT)
Fourth Official: Mario Apap (MLT) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Roland Albert Ospelt (LIE)

Borisov, 19:00 CET
FC BATE Borisov (BLR) - KS Skënderbeu (ALB)
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL) 
Assistant Referees: Ivan Valchev (BUL), Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikola Popov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Orkhan Huseynzade (AZE)

Mostar, 19:30 CET
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) - NK Maribor (SVN)
Referee: Carlos Del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referees: Pau Cebrián Devis (ESP), Abraham Álvarez Cantón (ESP)
Fourth Official: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: David Roger Griffiths (WAL)

Andorra La Vella, 20:00 CET
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Referee: Lasha Silagava (GEO)
Assistant Referees: Besik Chichinadze (GEO), Zaza Menteshashvili (GEO)
Fourth Official: George Vadachkoria (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kyros Georgiou (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-François Crucke (BEL)

Skopje, 20:00 CET
FK Rabotnicki (MKD) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: Tamás Bognar (HUN)
Assistant Referees:  Albert István (HUN), Robert Kispal (HUN)
Fourth Official: Zsolt Szabo (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dani Koren (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Schmölzer (AUT)

Zagreb, 20:45 CET
GNK Dinamo (CRO) - VMFD Žalgiris (LTU)
Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Stuart Burt (ENG), John Brooks (ENG)
Fourth Official: Craig Pawson (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick McGraith (IRL)

Belfast, 20:45 CET
Cliftonville FC (NIR) - Debreceni VSC (HUN)
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (POR) 
Assistant Referees: Rui Licino Barbosa Tavares (POR), Alvaro Daniel Carvalho Mesquita (POR)
Fourth Official: Paulo Jorge Lourenço Batista (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Henk Kesler (NED)

Belgrade, 20:45 CET
FK Partizan (SRB) - HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Sven Bindels (LUX) 
Assistant Referees: Joao Paulo Vivas (LUX), Ricardo Morais (LUX)
Fourth Official: Franc Bourgnon (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Costas Kapitanis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: William Campbell (NIR)

Prague, 20:45 CET
AC Sparta Praha (CZE) - FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Richard Storey (NIR), Gareth Eakin (NIR) 
Fourth Official: Raymond Crangle (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Oguz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: George Fantaros (CYP)

Reykjavik, 21:00 CET
KR (ISL) - Celtic FC (SCO)
Referee: Andreas Pappas (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Ilias Alexeas (GRE), Alexandros Grevenis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Athanasios Giachos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Pertti Alaja (FIN)

16 July 2014

Malmö, 19:00 CET
Malmö FF (SWE) - FK Ventspils (LVA)
Referee: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Matti Heininen (FIN), Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN) 
Fourth Official: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Ivancica Sudac (CRO)

Razgrad, 19:00 CET
PFC Ludogorets 1945 (BUL) - F91 Dudelange (LUX)
Referee: Richard Trutz (SVK) 
Assistant Referees: Tomas Somolani (SVK), Tomas Mokos (SVK) 
Fourth Official: Pavol Chmura (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Christos Skapoullis (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Tugomir Frajman (SVN)

Tbilisi, 19:00 CET
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) - FC Aktobe (KAZ)
Referee:  Pawel Raczkowski (POL) 
Assistant Referees: Pawel Sokolnicki (POL), Michał Obukowicz (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jørn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Pavel Kolev (BUL)

Drammen, 19:30 CET
Strømsgodset Toppfotball (NOR) -  FC Steaua București (ROU)
Referee:  Serdar Gozubuyuk (NED) 
Assistant Referees: Davie DFJG Goossens (NED), Patrick Langkamp (NED) 
Fourth Official: Jeroen Manschot (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vaclav Krondl (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Jānis Mežeckis (LVA)
 
Warsaw, 20:45 CET
Legia Warszawa (POL) - Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)
Referee: Ionut Marius Avram (ROU)  
Assistant Referees: Miklos Istvan Nagy (ROU), Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)  
Fourth Official: Adrian Comanescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Armen Minasyan (ARM)
Continue Reading...

12 July 2014

Video Coaching: Assessing the Level of Punishment RT / SFP

- 1 Comments

The following match situation is taken from Brazil - Mexico (World Cup 2014) and belongs to the category Assessing the Level of Punishment.
You are warmly encouraged to participate in discussion by answering the poll or placing a comment. Our solution for this situation including the re-start of play will be published on Monday, 14 July.



Interpretation:

Defensive player Yellow #3 tries to make a challenge for the ball but makes unfair contact with Red #14 only. The studs of his left foot are shown but do not hit the opponent. The tackle is from behind and characterized by relatively high intensity.

Football refereeing is no black-or-white-world. If the referee consideres Yellow #3 having acted in a reckless manner, i.e. with complete disregard to the danger to or consequences for his opponent, and the level of intensity as insufficient for deeming it as "excessive force", he has to caution the offender with a yellow card. If however, in his opinion, Yellow #3 exceeded the necessary force and clearly endangered the safety of his opponent, he must send him off with a red card.
The referee should integrate the spirit of the game and his previous disciplinary approach into the judgment.

65% of the users favoured a yellow card and 33% a red card. 2% were trolls.
Continue Reading...

11 July 2014

Nicola Rizzoli will referee FIFA World Cup 2014 Final

- 156 Comments
Nicola Rizzoli, Renato Faverani, Andrea Stefani, Carlos Vera and Christian Lescano have been chosen to take charge of Sunday's top-class final between Germany and Argentina at Rio de Janeiro's Estádio do Maracanã. This has been confirmed by the world's football governing body FIFA in the late Brazilian afternoon.


The 42-year old Italian architect residing in Mirandola, close to Bologna, already refereed Argentina's wins over Nigeria (3:2, group stage) and Belgium (1:0 in the quarterfinals). Before having shown quite good performances in both matches mentioned, his team had already controlled the excitedly awaited remake of 2010 World Cup final between Spain and the Netherlands (1:5). Besides Rizzoli's frequent companions Renato Faverani and Andrea Stefani, Massimo Busacca and his team have selected Ecuadorian Carlos Vera as the fourth official. The officiating team will be completed by Vera's countryman Christian Lescano as reserve assistant referee.


A UEFA Elite Group referee since June 2009, Rizzoli is used to the feeling and honour of being selected for a great final: In 2010, he oversaw Hamburg's UEFA Europa League final between Atlético Madrid and Fulham FC and three years later, he took control over the all-German UEFA Champions League final between Borussia Dortmund and FC Bayern München.

Good luck!

13 July 2014, 21:00 CET
Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
GERMANY - ARGENTINA
Referee: Nicola RIZZOLI (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Renato FAVERANI (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrea STEFANI (ITA)
Fourth Official: Carlos VERA (ECU)
Reserve Assistant Referee: Christian LESCANO (ECU)
Blog Referee Observer: EDWARD (GRE)
Continue Reading...

Djamel Haimoudi appointed for the Third Place Play-off

- 115 Comments
FIFA's Refereeing Department has chosen Djamel Haimoudi and his team to take control over Match 63, the third place play-off between Brazil and the Netherlands in Brasilia. Yuichi Nishimura and Toru Sagara have been selected as fourth and fifth official respectively.

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE, Match 63
12 July 2014, 22:00 CET
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
BRAZIL - NETHERLANDS
Referee: Djamel HAIMOUDI (ALG) 
Assistant Referee 1: Rédouane ACHIK (MAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Abdelhak ETCHIALI (ALG)
Fourth Official: Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
Standby Assistant Referee: Toru SAGARA (JPN)
Blog Referee Observer: CHEFREN (ITA)
Continue Reading...

08 July 2014

Champions League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 1st Qualification Round

- 9 Comments
UEFA has chosen the following referees to oversee the six matches of Champions League's First Qualifier Round. 

First Leg

1 July 2014

Andorra La Vella, 20:00 CET
FC Santa Coloma (AND) - FC Banants (ARM)
Referee: Jens Maae (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Heine Sørensen (DEN), David Vang Andersen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Jørgen Daugbj Nielsen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
UEFA Delegate: Stanisław Speczik (POL)

Serravalle, 20:30 CET
SP La Fiorita (SMR) - FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referees: Dejan Nedelkoski (MKD), Goce Petreski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dimitar Meckarovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Lindberg (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias (CZE)

2 July 2014

Gibraltar, 20:00 CET
Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB) - HB Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Danny Huens (BEL), Cédric Waroux (BEL)
Fourth Official: Christof Virant (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rodger Gifford (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Ainar Leppänen (EST)


Second Leg

8 July 2014

Yerevan, 16:00 CET
FC Banants (ARM) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Nikolay Yordanov (BUL)
Assistant Referees:Veselin Dobriyanov (BUL), Georgi Slavov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Ivaylo Stoyanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Panagiotis Chatzialexiou (GER)

Tallinn, 18:00 CET
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - SP La Fiorita (SMR)
Referee: Chris Reisch (LUX)
Assistant Referees: Marco Tropeano (LUX), Claudio De Carolis (LUX)
Fourth Official: Alex Krueger (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vitalijs Liholajs (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Michel Pralong (SUI)

Tórshavn, 20:00 CET
HB Tórshavn (FRO) - Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
Referee: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
Assistant Referees: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA), Aleksejs Spasjonnikovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Teuvo Holopainen (FIN)
Continue Reading...

Europa League 2014/15 - Referee Appointments - 1st Qualification Round (II)

- 0 Comments
UEFA has chosen the following referees to oversee the Second Legs of Europa League's First Qualifier Round. 

Christian Dingert will be observed by Italian Roberto Rosetti

8 July 2014

Lurgan, 20:45 CET
Linfield (NIR) - B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Thoroddur Hjaltalin (ISL)
Assistant Referees: Johann Gunnar Gudmundsson (ISL),  Áskell Thór Gíslason (ISL)
Fourth Official: Vilhjalmur Alvar Thorarinnsson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatović (SVN)

10 July 2014

Karagandy, 14:30 CET
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ) - FC Shirak (ARM)
Referee: Eitan Shmuelevitz (ISR)
Assistant Referees: Mahmud Mahagna (ISR), Kiril Balikin (ISR)
Fourth Official: Erez Papir (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Milovan Nikolić (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)

Astana, 15:00 CET
FC Astana (KAZ) - FC Pyunik (ARM)
Referee: Siarhei Tsynkevich (BLR)
Assistant Referees: Yauheni Ramanau (BLR), Vitali Maliutsin (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzianis Shcharbakou (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Asim Khudiyev (AZE)
UEFA Delegate: Ghenadie Scurtul (MDA)

Yerevan, 16:00 CET
FC Mika (ARM) - RNK Split (CRO)
Referee: Oliver Drachta (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Roland Brandner (AUT), Roland Braunschmidt (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dieter Muckenhammer (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Petro Ivanov (UKR)

Lac, 17:00 CET
KF Laçi (ALB) - NK Rudar Velenje (SVN)
Referee: Tamás Bognar (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Peter Berettyán (HUN), Robert Horvath (HUN)
Fourth Official: Adam Farkas (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen (SUI) 

Jurmala, 17:00 CET
FC Daugava Daugavpils (LVA) - Víkingur (FRO)
Referee: Aleksander Gauzer (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Alibek Aubakirov (KAZ),  Samat Tergeussizov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Alexandr Aliyev (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alan Freeland (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

Vantaa, 17:30 CET
FC Honka Espoo (FIN) - JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)
Referee: Raymond Crangle (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Gareth Eakin (NIR), James Eakin (NIR)
Fourth Official: Ross Dunlop (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

Panevezys, 17:30 CET
FK Ekranas (LTU) - Crusaders FC (NIR)
Referee: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Mykola Levko (UKR), Ievgenii Khalamendyk (UKR)
Fourth Official: Anatoliy Abdula (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Bontcho Todorov (BUL)

Petrovac, 17:30 CET
FK Lovćen (MNE) -  FK Željezničar (BIH)
Referee: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Referees: Holger Henschel (GER), Tobias Christ (GER)
Fourth Official: Sascha Stegemann (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Roberto Rosetti (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Michał Listkiewicz (POL)

Nikšić, 17:30 CET
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) - S. S. Folgore (SMR)
Referee: Tornike Gvantseladze (GEO)
Assistant Referees: Zaza Pipia (GEO), Davit Chigogidze (GEO)
Fourth Official: Giorgi Kruashvili (GEO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Tomasz Mikulski (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Cenk Cem (TUR)

Klaipeda, 18:00 CET
FK Atlantas (LTU) - FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (NOR)
Assistant Referees: Svein Erik Midthjell (NOR), Tom Harald Grønevik (NOR)
Fourth Official: Svein-Erik Edvartsen (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)

Tbilisi, 18:00 CET
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) - FK Turnovo (MKD)
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Stefan Kühr (AUT), Roland Riedel (AUT)
Fourth Official: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Kuanysh Kanapyanov (KAZ)

Tallinn, 18:00 CET
JK Nõmme Kalju (EST) - Fram (ISL)
Referee: Anders Poulsen (DEN) 
Assistant Referees: Lars Rix (DEN),  Niels Christian Brixen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan W. Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate:Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN) 

Jelgava, 18:00 CET 
FK Jelgava (LVA) - Rosenborg BK (NOR)
Referee: John Beaton (SCO)
Assistant Referees: Stuart Stevenson (SCO), David McGeachie (SCO)
Fourth Official: Brian Colvin (SCO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alan Snoddy (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

Baku, 18:00 CET 
Inter Baku PIK (AZE) - FC Tiraspol (MDA)
Referee: Marios Panayi (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Charalambos Charalambous (CYP), Stelios Nikita (CYP)
Fourth Official: Ioannis Anastasiou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Aleh Chykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Yahueni Tratsiuk (BLR)

Andorra La Vella, 18:00 CET 
UE Sant Julià (AND) -  FK Čukarički (SRB)
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
Assistant Referees: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM), Arman Ghushchyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss (SVK) 

Haugesund, 18:00 CET 
FK Haugesund (NOR) - AUK Broughton FC (WAL)
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Dario Vrabec (CRO), Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Marijo Strahonja (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Wilfried Heitmann (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Virgar Hvidbro (FRO)

Riga, 18:30 CET 
FK Dugava Riga (LVA) - Aberdeen FC (SCO)
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksei Vorontsov (RUS), Valeriy Danchenko (RUS)
Fourth Official: Alexander Egorov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Rotem Kamer (ISR) 

Tromso, 19:00 CET 
Tromsø IL (NOR) - Tartu FC Santos (EST)
Referee: Richard Trutz (SVK)
Assistant Referees: Tomas Vorel (SVK), Gabriel Adam (SVK)
Fourth Official:  Gabriel Michlian (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Vautrot (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Mike Foster (ENG) 

Chișinău, 19:00 CET 
FC Zimbru Chișinău (MDA) - FK Škendija (MKD)
Referee: Anatoliy Vishnichenko (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Sergey Vassyutin (KAZ), Anatoliy Khodin (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Marat Iskakov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Guy Goethals (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Dariusz Paweł Dziekanowski (POL)

City of Luxembourg, 19:00 CET 
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - IFK Göteborg (SWE)
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN), Henrik Larsen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Dennis Mogensen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Patrick Kelly (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Michail Kassabov (BUL)

Stockholm, 19:00 CET 
IF Brommapojkarna (SWE) - VPS Vaasa (FIN)
Referee: Sergey Lapochkin (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksei Lebedev (RUS),  Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)

Vlora, 19:00 CET 
KS Flamurtari (ALB) - FC Sioni Bolnisi (GEO)
Referee: Clayton Pisani (MLT)
Assistant Referees: Ingmar Spiteri (MLT), Duncan Sultana (MLT)
Fourth Official: Philip Farrugia (MLT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Luis Cuervas Del Real (ESP)

Zlaté Moravce, 19:30 CET 
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) - Hibernians FC (MLT)
Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (LTU)
Assistant Referees: Dovydas Suziedelis (LTU),  Aleksandr Radius (LTU)
Fourth Official: Audruis Žuta (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Luciano Luci (ITA)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

Tirana, 19:30 CET 
FK Kukësi (ALB) - FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Referee: Neil Doyle (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Wayne McDonnell (IRL), Robert Clarke (IRL)
Fourth Official: Graham Kelly (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Jozef De Ryck (BEL) 

Ta' Qali, 19:30 CET 
Birkirkara FC (MLT) - Diósgyőri VTK (HUN)
Referee: Pavle Radovanović (MNE)
Assistant Referees: Milutin Đukić (MNE), Dejan Šaković (MNE)
Fourth Official: Milovan Milačić (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Dusko Grabovac (CRO)

Lovech, 19:45 CET 
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL) - FC Veris Chisinau (MDA)
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE)
Assistant Referees: Jiri Molacek (CZE), Jakub Hrabovsky (CZE)
Fourth Official: Michal Patak (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Dimitri Bokeria (GEO)

Bangor, 19:45 CET  
Bangor City FC (WAL) - Stjarnan (ISL)
Referee: Dag Vidar Hafsås (NOR)
Assistant Referees: Leif Erik Opland (NOR), Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Fourth Official: Martin  Lundby (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Drago Kos (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

Aberystwyth, 19:45 CET 
Aberystwyth Town FC (WAL) - Derry City FC (IRL)
Referee: Jérome Efong-Nzolo (BEL)
Assistant Referees:  Danny Huens (BEL), Frederick Stalport (BEL)
Fourth Official: Christof Dierick (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dragutin Karlo Poljak  (CRO)
UEFA Delegate:Karl Espen Eriksen (NOR)

Tórshavn, 20:00 CET 
ÍF Fuglafjørdur (FRO) - Myllykosken Pallo-47 (FIN)
Referee: Boško Jovanetic (SRB)
Assistant Referees: Nemanja Petrović (SRB), Vladimir Čađenović (SRB)
Fourth Official: Nenad Đokić (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Sundell (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

Sligo, 20:00 CET 
Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) - FK Banga (LTU)
Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj (ALB)
Assistant Referees: Ermal Barushi (ALB), Denis Rexha (ALB)
Fourth Official: Andi Koçi (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Iseli (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Patrick Wattebled (FRA) 

Gibraltar, 20:00 CET 
College Europa FC (GIB) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
Assistant Referees: Steven Curfs (LUX), Ricardo Fernandes (LUX)
Fourth Official: Alain Duriex (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Jean Paul Mievis (BEL) 

Široki Brijeg, 20:30 CET 
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - Qabala IK (AZE)
Referee: Vladimir Vnuk (SVK) 
Assistant Referees: Miroslav Benko (SVK), Michal Tomcik (SVK)
Fourth Official: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Michail Anagnostou (GRE)

Serravalle, 20:30 CET 
A.C. Libertas (SMR) - PFC Botev Plovdiv (BUL)
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referees: Anatolie Bodean (MDA), Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Victor Gheciu (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Bozhinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Alan McRae (SCO)

Budapest, 20:30 CET 
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT)
Referee: Ognjen Valjić (BIH)
Assistant Referees: Hrvoje Turudić (BIH), Goran Dujak (BIH)
Fourth Official: Edin Jakupović (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vasily Melnychuk (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: George Pirtskhalava (GEO)

Koper, 20:30 CET 
FC Koper (SVN) -  FK Čelik Nikšić (MNE)
Referee: Anatolii Zhabchenko (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Oleg Pluzhnyk (UKR), Oleksii Andrieiev (UKR)
Fourth Official: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Christian Kofoed (DEN)

Lurgan, 20:45 CET 
Glenavon FC (NIR) - FH (ISL)
Referee: Sascha Amhof (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Charles Helbling (SUI), Sladan Josipović (SUI)
Fourth Official: Fedayi San (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Thomas Weyhing (GER)

Dundalk, 20:45 CET 
Dundalk FC (IRL) - AS Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
Referee: Tsvetan Krastev (BUL) 
Assistant Referees: Diyan Valkov (BUL), Aleksandar Atanasov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Radan Miryanov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI) 
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

Skopje, 20:45 CET 
FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD) - UE Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Ville Nevalaine (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Matti Heininen (FIN), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Østergaard (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)
Continue Reading...

Cüneyt Çakir will oversee Netherlands - Argentina

- 165 Comments
FIFA's Refereeing Department has chosen Cüneyt Cakir and his team to take control over Match 62, the semifinal between the Netherlands and Argentina in São Paulo. Jonas Eriksson and Mathias Klasenius have been selected as fourth and fifth official respectively.


SEMIFINALS, Match 62
09 July 2014, 22:00 CET
Arena Corinthians, São Paulo
NETHERLANDS - ARGENTINA
Referee: Cüneyt ÇAKIR (TUR) 
Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin DURAN (TUR)
Assistant Referee 2: Tarik ONGUN (TUR)
Fourth Official: Jonas ERIKSSON (SWE)
Standby Assistant Referee: Mathias KLASENIUS (SWE)
Blog Referee Observer: Niclas (GER)
Continue Reading...

07 July 2014

World Cup 2014 - These Referees have already left Brazil

- 24 Comments
"The committee defined the list after careful monitoring of all referees and assistant referees on a daily basis together with the technical staff. In line with how designations have been made throughout the tournament, quality was the main criteria while physical, medical and technical aspects were also taken into consideration."
FIFA's joke of the day, 7 July 2014. 

Contrary to previous World Cup editions, FIFA's Refereeing Department headed by Massimo Busacca applied the policy to not send referees home before the last quarterfinal has been played. After Saturday's Match 60, the following referees have left the tournament and should have already arrived in their countries, according to Árbitro Internacional.

Part 2: Who did not have the luck to be cubed by Busacca?

AFC:

Staying in Brazil:
1. Ravshan Irmatov (UZB) - Abduxamidullo Rasulov (UZB), Bakhadyr Kochkarov (KGZ)
2. Yuichi Nishimura (JPN) - Toru Sagara (JPN), Toshiyuki Nagi (JPN)

Out:
1. Nawaf Shukralla (BHR) - Yaser Tulefat (BHR), Ebrahim Saleh (BHR)
2. Benjamin Williams (AUS) - Matthew Cream (AUS), Hakan Anaz (AUS)
3. Alireza Faghani (IRN) - Hassan Kamranifar (IRN)

CAF:

Staying in Brazil:
1. Noumandiez Doue (CIV) - Songuifolo Yeo (CIV), Jean-Claude Birumushahu (BDI)
2. Djamel Haimoudi (ALG) - Rédouane Achik (MAR), Abdelhak Etchiali (ALG)

Out:
1. Bakary Gassama (GAM) - Evarist Menkouande (CMR), Felicien Kabanda (RWA)
2. Néant Alioum (CMR) - Djibril Camara (SEN)

CONCACAF:

Staying in Brazil:
1. Mark Geiger (USA) - Sean Mark Hurd (USA), Joe Fletcher (CAN)
2. Marco Rodríguez (MEX) - Marvin Torrentera (MEX), Marcos Quintero (MEX)

Out:
1. Joel Aguilar (SLV) - William Torres Mejía (SLV), Juan Francisco Zumba (SLV)
2. Walter López (GUA) - Leonel Leal (CRC)
3. Roberto Moreno (PAN) - Eric Boria (USA)

CONMEBOL:

Staying in Brazil:
1. Enrique Osses (CHI) - Carlos Alexis Astroza (CHI), Sergio Román (CHI)
2. Sandro Ricci (BRA) - Emerson De Carvalho (BRA), Marcelo van Gasse (BRA)
3. Carlos Vera (ECU) - Christian Lescano (ECU), Byron Romero (ECU)

Out:
1. Néstor Pitana (ARG) - Hernán Maidana (ARG), Juan Pablo Belatti (ARG)
2. Wilmar Roldán (COL) - Humberto Clavijo (COL), Eduardo Díaz (COL)
3. Víctor Carrillo (PER) - Rodney Aquino (PAR)

OFC/CAF:

Out:
Peter O'Leary (NZL) - Jan Hendrik Hintz (NZL), Mark Rule (NZL)
Norbert Hauata (TAH) - Aden Marwa Range (KEN)

UEFA:

Staying in Brazil:
1. Cüneyt Çakır (TUR) - Bahattin Duran (TUR), Tarik Ongun (TUR)
2. Jonas Eriksson (SWE) - Mathias Klasenius (SWE), Daniel Wärnmark (SWE)
3. Pedro Proença (POR) - Bertino Miranda (POR), Tiago Trigo (POR)
4. Nicola Rizzoli (ITA) - Renato Faverani (ITA), Andrea Stefani (ITA)
5. Carlos Velasco Carballo (ESP) - Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP), Juan Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
6. Howard Webb (ENG) - Michael Mullarkey (ENG), Darren Cann (ENG)

Out:
1. Felix Brych (GER) - Mark Borsch (GER), Stefan Lupp (GER)
2. Björn Kuipers (NED) - Sander van Roekel (NED), Erwin E.J. Zeinstra (NED)
3. Milorad Mažić (SRB) - Milovan Ristić (SRB), Dalibor Djurdjević (SRB)
4. Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR) - Kim Thomas Haglund (NOR)

Confirmation by FIFA
Continue Reading...

06 July 2014

Marco Rodríguez in charge of Brazil - Germany

- 69 Comments
FIFA has selected Mexican Marco Rodríguez to take charge of World Cup 2014's semifinal Brazil - Germany.



SEMIFINALS, Match 61
08 July 2014, 22:00 CET
Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
BRAZIL - GERMANY
Referee: Marco RODRÍGUEZ (MEX)
Assistant Referee 1: Marvin TORRENTERA (MEX)
Assistant Referee 2:  Marcos QUINTERO (MEX)
Fourth Official: Mark GEIGER (USA)
Standby Assistant Referee: Mark Sean HURD (USA)
Blog Referee Observer: Emil (CAN)
Continue Reading...

Some Thoughts About Referees for the last 4 Matches

- 51 Comments
We have left 60 matches behind us and are facing the last 4 knockout stage matches. Brazil, Germany, Argentina and the Netherlands will fight for getting the ticket to Rio de Janeiro's Estádio Maracanã and win the trophy of the 20th World Cup. Who is able to referee these matches? A short overview on all officials and the chances they have in my opinion.

What will Busacca's cubes say? Who will referee the last 4 matches?
Continue Reading...

Video Coaching: Assessing the Level of Punishment - Serious Foul Play 3 (solved!)

- 1 Comments

The following match situation is taken from France - Nigeria (World Cup 2014) and belongs to the category Assessing the Level of Punishment.
You are warmly encouraged to participate in discussion by answering the poll or placing a comment. Our solution for this situation including the re-start of play will be published on Tuesday, 08 July.


Interpretation:
White #14 is losing control of the ball and, along with Green #17, is striving to reach the ball. White #14 makes unfair contact with Green #17's talus / ankle bone with studs shown. Given the studs' direction, intensity and speed, he clearly endangers the safety of his opponent. Notice the way #17's ankle is rolling after the intense contact of #14's studs.
White #14 thus used excessive force and brutality and is guilty of serious foul play. The referee has to send him off with a Red Card.

Restart of play: Direct free-kick from the position where the foul occurred.

Laws of the Game, p.126 in short:
"A player is guilty of serious foul play if he uses excessive force or brutality against an opponent when challenging for the ball when it is in play. A player who is guilty of serious foul play should be sent off."

70% of the voters agreed with this interpretation, while 28% opted for a yellow card only.
It is also important to understand why the referee has only issued a yellow card. Undoubtfully, the referee would have chosen the red card if he had savoured the same camera angle that we had at hand. The camera position at 00:07 in the video is optimum.
Referees should always target at having the best viewing angle possible to judge challenges. The referee must guarantee the best position possible to have a sidewise insight into challenges by moving anticipatively on the field of play - this demands praxis and match reading abilities. By looking into duels from the side, he is able to perfectly assess the level of punishment. Specially when two players are fighting to reach the ball that is a a bit away, special attention is needed as this is a typical scenario where serious foul play or reckless challenges can occur. 
In this concrete video example, it is striking that the referee slightly lacked in anticipative movement and, in the moment when the challenge could have already been mentally anticipated as both players started to eagerly move towards the ball, advised an injured player, who had just received medical treatment, to come back onto the field of play. This should be avoided. Making the gesture "come in" did not only hinder the referee to adapt his movement as quickly as possible, but is also a sign that he did not give this tackle his absolutely undivided attention, which would have been required.
Continue Reading...

05 July 2014

Kyros Vassaras to leave UEFA's Referee Committee

- 5 Comments
According to an official document from UEFA dated July 1st there has been a removal from the UEFA Referee's Committee.


Former World Cup and Euro 2008 Referee Kyros Vassaras of Greece has been removed. The owner of a travel agency in Piraeus started his duties in the Committee in 2009 and was mainly responsible for refereeing at UEFA's youth tournaments (U19 / U17).

There has not been an announcement from UEFA for the matter but as it was reported for several months in Greece, the reason for this removal was a submitted request by the Hellenic Football Federation (HFF) to UEFA.

The reason for that request is that Kyros Vassaras was a member of the Greek Refereeing Committee from 2010 until November 2012. In August 2012 he submitted a letter to the board of the HFF challenging and criticizing the procedure of the formation for the Greek Refereeing Lists in both Superleague and Football league. That letter was used by a member of the board to make allegations about corrupted referee promotions on these lists so that Greek bodies of justice have looked into the matter and have already called and heard several witnesses.

The Third Team wishes Kyros Vassaras all the best and hopes that his work at UEFA will be successfully continued, considering his high appreciation among young UEFA referees.
Continue Reading...

03 July 2014

Ravshan Irmatov and Nicola Rizzoli to complete Quarterfinals appointments

- 112 Comments
FIFA has selected Ravshan Irmatov and Nicola Rizzoli to take charge of World Cup 2014's quarterfinal matches Netherlands - Costa Rica and Argentina - Belgium respectively.



QUARTERFINALS, Match 60
05 July 2014, 18:00 CET
Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia
ARGENTINA - BELGIUM
Referee: Nicola RIZZOLI (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Renato FAVERANI (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Andrea Edoardo STEFANI (ITA)
Fourth Official: Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS) 
Standby Assistant Referee: Matthew CREAM (AUS)
Blog Referee Observer: Nur H. (ENG)

QUARTERFINALS, Match 59
05 July 2014, 22:00 CET
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
NETHERLANDS - COSTA RICA
Referee: Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
Assistant Referee 1: Abduxamidullo RASULOV (UZB)
Assistant Referee 2: Bakhadyr KOCHKAROV (KGZ)
Fourth Official: Noumandiez DOUE (CIV)
Standby Assistant Referee: Songuifolo YEO (CIV)
Blog Referee Observer: Chefren (ITA)
Continue Reading...

02 July 2014

Néstor Pitana and Carlos Velasco Carballo to start the Quarterfinals

- 114 Comments
FIFA has selected Argentine Néstor Pitana and Spaniard Carlos Velasco Carballo to take charge of World Cup 2014's initiating quarterfinal matches France - Germany and Brazil - Colombia respectively.



QUARTERFINALS, Match 57
04 July 2014, 18:00 CET
Estadio Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
FRANCE - GERMANY
Referee: Néstor PITANA (ARG)
Assistant Referee 1: Hernán MAIDANA (ARG)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Pablo BELATTI (ARG)
Fourth Official: Jonas ERIKSSON (SWE)
Standby Assistant Referee: Mathias KLASENIUS (SWE)
Blog Referee Observer: Edward (GRE)

QUARTERFINALS, Match 58
04 July 2014, 22:00 CET
Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
BRAZIL - COLOMBIA
Referee: Carlos VELASCO CARBALLO (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Roberto ALONSO FERNÁNDEZ (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Juan Carlos YUSTE JIMÉNEZ (ESP)
Fourth Official: Svein Oddvar MOEN (NOR)
Standby Assistant Referee: Kim Thomas HAGLUND (NOR)
Blog Referee Observer: Hagi (GER)
Continue Reading...
Copyright © . The 3rd Team - Posts · Comments
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger